Quick Links

Quick Links

St Joseph's Camberwell Catholic Schools' Federation

Junior School Staff 2022-2023

 

St Joseph’s Camberwell Catholic Schools’ Federation

St. Joseph’s Catholic Junior School

Staffing 2022-2023

Senior Leadership Team

Federation Executive Headteacher

Federation Designated Safeguarding lead / Senior Mental health Lead

Delia Jameson

Head of School

Federation Deputy Designated Safeguarding lead/ Designated teacher for LAC/More Able/ Curriculum /ECT Tutor

Theresa Mokogwu

Assistant Headteacher (0.8)

Federation Deputy designated safeguarding lead/EYFS & Year 1 Lead/Reception Teacher

Joanna Ioannou

Year 2 Teacher /KS1 Writing lead  / Year 2/3 Phase lead

Syma sheriff

Year 5 Teacher /KS2 Maths Subject Lead / Year 4 & 5 Phase lead

Emma Rutherford

Year 6 Teacher / Federation PE Co-ordinator/ Federation Pupil Premium lead

Zack Benserghin

Year 6 Cover / KS 2 English Subject Lead /(0.4)

Sandy Kilbey

KS2 Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator (0.6)

Fiona Reilly

KS1 Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator (0.6)

Marianne Breedon

Teaching Staff

Year 3 Teacher / Science Lead / ECT Mentor

Suzanne May

Year 3 Teacher

Chiamaka Okosun

Year 4 Teacher / Religious Education Subject Lead/ ECT Mentor

Kaylene Brown

Year 4 Teacher 

Sherry Powell

Year 5 Teacher 

Karen Hogan

Year 6 Teacher

Michael Williams

Year 4 Teacher Cover (0.2)

Kate McGuiness

Spanish Teacher / Federation EAL Teacher / Year 5 Cover

Oscar Balseiro

Lower Key Stage 2 Team

Learning Mentor / Deputy Designated Safeguarding lead

 Alison Grant-Canning

Teaching Assistant Year 3

Petra Lee

Teaching Assistant Year 3 - 1:1

Monica Garcia

Teaching Assistant Year 4

Nicola Kelly

Teaching Assistant Year 4

Raimound Bidar

Upper Key Stage 2 Team

Teaching Assistant Year 5 - 1:1 / Lunchtime Supervisor

 Jane Crawford

Teaching Assistant Year 5 - 1:1 (0.6)/ Home School Support Worker (0.2)

 Lisa Noel-Manners

Teaching Assistant Year 6 -1:1

 Sandra Rocha

 Teaching Assistant Year 6 -1:1 / Lunchtime Supervisor

 Sandra Vanderslagohan

 Teaching Assistant Year 6 -1:1 /Lunchtime Supervisor

 Marina Daniels

Support Staff

Lunchtime Supervisor

Yodit Mesfun

Lunchtime Supervisor

Caroline Abraham

Lunchtime Supervisor

Karen Greaves-Lynch

Office /Premises Staff

Federation School Business Manager

Kevin Gibb

Senior administration Officer Infants’

Anne Crawford

Senior administration Officer Junior

Lisa Fowler

Premises Officer

Sam Mburu

Premises Officer

Michael Mburu

Cleaner

Juana Mead

Cleaner

Amanda Smith